Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Brandon 14, Pearl 10

Broad Street 28, Ray Brooks 6

Canton 42, Cleveland Central 15

East Marion 36, Resurrection Catholic 7

Faith Academy, Ala. 42, Mount Olive 6

French Camp 26, Leake County 22

George County 32, Meridian 6

Germantown 34, Ridgeland 0

Grenada 35, S

French Camp 26, Leake County 22

George County 32, Meridian 6

Germantown 34, Ridgeland 0

Grenada 35, Saltillo 7

Gulfport 34, Biloxi 20

Hancock 24, Pascagoula 21

Hattiesburg 58, West Harrison 6

Hernando 33, Columbus 0

Holmes County Cent

Germantown 34, Ridgeland 0

Grenada 35, Saltillo 7

Gulfport 34, Biloxi 20

Hancock 24, Pascagoula 21

Hattiesburg 58, West Harrison 6

Hernando 33, Columbus 0

Holmes County Central 46, Vicksburg 13

Horn Lake 52, Southaven 21

Lumberton 41, Salem 14

Neshoba Central 34, Callaway 14

North Pike 34, Forest Hill 6

Ocean Springs 24, Harrison Central 21

Oxford 33, Tupelo 13

Picayune 58, Pearl River Central 7

Sebastopol 57, West Lowndes 14

Shaw 32, Coffeeville 12

Simmons 52, McAdams 6

Smithville 28, Biggersville 22

South Panola 42, DeSoto Central 7

St. Martin 48, D'Iberville 28

Starkville 41, Clinton 14

Stone 55, Long Beach 3

Stringer 48, Sacred Heart 16

Vardaman 26, Hamilton 7

Warren Central 34, Provine 13

Wayne County 42, Gautier 35

West Jones 24, Brookhaven 20

MAIS 8 Man=

Quarterfinal=

Manchester Aca. 42, Briarfield, La. 14

MAIS Class A=

Quarterfinal=

West Memphis Christian, Ark. 34, Deer Creek School 14

MAIS Class AA=

Quarterfinal=

Brookhaven Aca. 28, River Oaks, La. 6

Centreville Aca. 38, Winona Christian 14

St. Joseph-Greenville 26, Clinton Christian Academy 20

Sylva-Bay Aca. 27, Tri-County Aca. 24, OT

MAIS Class AAA=

Quarterfinal=

Adams Christian 32, Starkville Aca. 13

Heritage Aca. 43, Leake Aca. 13

MAIS Class AAAA D2=

Quarterfinal=

Pillow Aca. 34, Washington School 7

Simpson Aca. 35, Copiah Aca. 13

MHSAA Class 2A=

First Round=

Bay Springs 60, North Forrest 27

Calhoun City 47, Riverside 6

Collins 34, Enterprise Clarke 6

East Webster 35, O'Bannon 6

Eupora 47, Coahoma Co. 0

Mize 36, Loyd Star 34

Pelahatchie 55, West Lincoln 6

Philadelphia 61, Walnut 0

Pisgah 49, Amite County 12

Richton 35, Heidelberg 6

Scott Central 55, Bruce 6

St. Joseph-Madison 57, Bogue Chitto 38

Taylorsville 50, Perry Central 0

Union 38, Baldwyn 14

MHSAA Class 3A=

First Round=

Belmont 20, Choctaw County 14

Columbia 42, Morton 7

Houston 41, Kossuth 0

Jefferson Davis County 61, Forest 22

North Panola 55, Amanda Elzy 14

North Pontotoc 55, South Pontotoc 14

Raleigh 25, Jefferson County 9

Seminary 53, Southeast Lauderdale 27

Velma Jackson 42, Franklin Co. 0

Winona 44, Tylertown 22

MHSAA Class 4A=

First Round=

Clarksdale 21, Itawamba AHS 16

East Central 56, Quitman 20

Florence 38, Lawrence County 35

Greene County 35, McComb 8

Louisville 41, Byhalia 0

Mendenhall 38, Moss Point 26

Northeast Lauderdale 28, St. Stanislaus 12

Noxubee County 28, New Albany 3

Pontotoc 41, Yazoo City 6

Poplarville 50, Lanier 20

Senatobia 27, New Hope 14

South Pike 18, Sumrall 16

West Lauderdale 28, Vancleave 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Greenville vs. Madison Central, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.